• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to footer

Digging the digital

  • /Now
  • Nieuw? Start hier
    • Blogroll
    • Tag Index
  • WordPress en Indieweb
    • WordPress en het indieweb
    • Hoe gebruik je IndieAuth met WordPress
    • WordPress en webmentions
    • WordPress en Micropub
    • WordPress en de Post Kind plugin
  • Notities
  • Bookmarks
  • Likes

Canseco holds auction for a day with Jose

17 April 2003 by Frank Meeuwsen

A former major league star needs money. You might be looking for a way to spend your tax refund and burn a vacation day — or at least half a day — all in the same 24-hour period. Jose Canseco would like to hear from you. So let the bidding continue…

Filed Under: punkeydotcom

Footer

Wat is dit?

Frank MeeuwsenDigging the Digital is de digital garden of commonplace book van Frank Meeuwsen. Onderwerpen variëren van indieweb tot nieuwsbrieven, bloggen, muziek en opvallende gebeurtenissen op het internet.

Meer Frank

Bloghelden - De definitieve geschiedenis van webloggend Nederland

On this Day

  • 3 years ago...
    • Likes considered harmful?
    • I asked Substack to add Webmention support – Tracy Durnell
  • 4 years ago...
    • Interactieve verhalen schrijven met Twine
    • Happy 10th Birthday, Bridgy!
  • 5 years ago...
    • Untappd check-in: Whirl Domination (3.75 ⭐)
  • 6 years ago...
    • OPEN S01E26 – Het is tijd om persoonlijk te worden 🦸
  • 7 years ago...
    • Automators podcast helpt je slimmer werken
  • 13 years ago...
    • Moderne propaganda posters
  • 14 years ago...
    • Waarom Path mijn nieuwe Twitter is
  • 15 years ago...
    • Kijktip: de mens als kuddedier
  • 16 years ago...
    • 9 – Een fraaie animatie!
  • 21 years ago...
    • :::Dutch Bloggies 2005:::
    • Sunday morning teanotes
  • 23 years ago...
    • Christina Wall
    • Een iets wat komen gaat
    • The Gong Show
    • . .. san francisco .
    • From Defective Yeti: My New

Archives

Copyright © 2026 · DTD Genesis on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in